Estimated Value: $330,000 - $978,475
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Stell Rd, Bath, NC 27808 and is currently estimated at $654,238, approximately $826 per square foot. 796 Stell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Bought by
Stell Farms Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stell Farms Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $734,502 | $710,689 | $23,813 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $924,752 | $922,790 | $1,962 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $924,752 | $922,790 | $1,962 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $924,752 | $922,790 | $1,962 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $924,752 | $922,790 | $1,962 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $924,752 | $922,790 | $1,962 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $924,752 | $922,790 | $1,962 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $924,752 | $922,790 | $1,962 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $910,276 | $908,341 | $1,935 |
| 2016 | $1,126 | $910,276 | $908,341 | $1,935 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $910,276 | $908,341 | $1,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map