Estimated Value: $481,000 - $526,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7960 Molly Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $507,298, approximately $237 per square foot. 7960 Molly Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Matheson Junior High School, and Cyprus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Crowley Joseph William
Bought by
Crowley Joseph William and Crowley Nicole Jana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,882
Outstanding Balance
$19,907
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$487,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2016
Sold by
Tripp Blake and Tripp Camille
Bought by
Crowley Joseph William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,882
Outstanding Balance
$19,907
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$487,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Tripp Blake
Bought by
Tripp Blake and Trioo Camille
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Larson J
Bought by
Cook Willie R and Cook Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Meyers Shaun D and Fleming Robert M
Bought by
Fleming Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,754
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Reliance Home Inc
Bought by
Meyers Shaun D and Fleming Robert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,488
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2000
Sold by
Utah & Salt Lake Canal Company
Bought by
Reliance Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Joseph William | -- | Advanced Title Slc | |
| Crowley Joseph William | -- | Unity Title Llc | |
| Tripp Blake | -- | Unity Title Llc | |
| Cook Willie R | -- | None Available | |
| Larson J | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming Robert M | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Meyers Shaun D | -- | Merrill Title | |
| Reliance Homes Inc | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Joseph William | $24,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson J | $29,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Willie R | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Robert M | $147,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Shaun D | $147,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $498,000 | $104,500 | $393,500 |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $469,800 | $96,700 | $373,100 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $452,100 | $93,100 | $359,000 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $442,700 | $91,200 | $351,500 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $364,100 | $70,200 | $293,900 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $321,100 | $64,100 | $257,000 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $300,700 | $60,500 | $240,200 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $273,200 | $60,500 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $255,700 | $60,500 | $195,200 |
| 2016 | $2,111 | $232,400 | $57,700 | $174,700 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $187,100 | $73,300 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $179,100 | $71,100 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map