7960 Olive St Commerce City, CO 80022
Monaco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7960 Olive St, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $317,536, approximately $456 per square foot. 7960 Olive St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Monaco Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Hill Robert T and Hill Joan G
Bought by
Benzel Robert E and Benzel Beverly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,749
Outstanding Balance
$4,924
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benzel Robert E | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benzel Robert E | $48,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $21,080 | $5,240 | $15,840 |
| 2024 | $1,595 | $19,370 | $4,810 | $14,560 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $22,520 | $4,530 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $15,640 | $4,660 | $10,980 |
| 2021 | $1,379 | $15,640 | $4,660 | $10,980 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $14,370 | $4,790 | $9,580 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $14,370 | $4,790 | $9,580 |
| 2018 | $974 | $10,940 | $4,460 | $6,480 |
| 2017 | $925 | $10,940 | $4,460 | $6,480 |
| 2016 | $642 | $7,340 | $2,070 | $5,270 |
| 2015 | $655 | $7,340 | $2,070 | $5,270 |
| 2014 | $568 | $6,350 | $1,670 | $4,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map