Seller's Agent in 2024
Teresa Ellard
RE/MAX
(205) 835-6527
4 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $459,465
This is your opportunity to own a piece of paradise nestled in its picturesque setting on Serene Lakes in McCalla! This totally updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and natural beauty. New windows, fully remodeled kitchen and baths, Fresh paint inside & out, New gutters, New pool liner, deck and screened back porch, New dock, New flooring and finished basement den that is 32 x 16.This backyard oasis is perfect for entertaining, features screened porch, open decks, pool, fencing, large open area for kids to play and your very own private boat dock. There is beautiful wood flooring throughout main living area & master bedroom. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, living room, dining room, great room, kitchen and laundry on the main level. Basement area features a 32 X 16 den & bonus room which could be used as office or 4th bedroom. Also has plenty of space in basement for storage and 2 car parking. See photos for list of upgrades in this home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Sharon W | $450,000 | -- | |
| Hardwick Matthew | $343,000 | -- | |
| Adams Heather | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Heather Jan | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardwick Matthew | $308,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Sold | $450,000 | -2.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | For Sale | $459,000 | +33.8% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $343,000 | -8.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/03/2022 04/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2022 03/24/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $40,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $34,660 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $24,220 | $4,200 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $21,520 | $4,200 | $17,320 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $19,500 | $4,200 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $924 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $21,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $979 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $979 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $20,280 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Teresa Ellard
RE/MAX
(205) 835-6527
4 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Anna Calhoun
Epique Inc
(205) 586-3297
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Penny Miller
RE/MAX
(205) 365-5419
1 in this area
212 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Karen Black
EXIT Heart & Home Realty
(205) 532-7770
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21374897
APN: 43-00-23-3-000-009.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.