$759,900

Estimated payment $4,388/month

Total Views 1,443
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,604 Sq Ft
$292 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Community Cabanas
  • Fitness Center
  • Panoramic View
  • Charlotte Patterson Elementary School Rated A
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

Nestled at the end of a quiet street and bordered on 2 sides by natural desert, this exceptional home offers unobstructed views of the stunning San Tan Mntns, creating a private, serene backdrop that's hard to find. This highly sought-after single story great room floor plan features a desirable split-bedroom layout & includes a 4- car garage w/ utility sink and service door to b/yard. Immaculately maintained this 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home showcases upgrade finishes thruout. Gourmet kitchen is standout with dbl b/i ovens, 5-burner gas cooktop and honed granite c-tops, an oversized island and glass tile b/splash. Enjoy coffee in the charming breakfast nook or take advantage of the oversized DR, perfect as-is or repurposed to fit your lifestyle. Step outside to your private retreat.... backyard retreat, designed for both relaxation and entertaining, including a Pebble Tec, low-maintenance saltwater pool system, with Travertine pool decking and Pentaire Easy Touch system, custom pergola with adjustable louvers, low-maintenance artificial turf, and B/I BBQ. Blending comfort, style and abundant light, this home truly offers the best of Arizona living. Many extras thru out including fully insulated walls and garage door perfect for shop work, or tinkering on your boat or restored car, RO and soft water system, and solar sunscreens. Located in the highly desirable Adora Trails community, residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a pool and splash pad, fitness center, picnic area, community kitchen and gathering spaces, scenic catch and release lake and more.

Listing Agent

Diane Byrne

Good Oak Real Estate License #BR032002000 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Good Oak Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,585

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,669 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $116 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Charlotte Patterson Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-21-275

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Taylor Morrison
  • Adora Trails Parcel 8 Amd Subdivision, Bradshaw Floorplan
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,585

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,669 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$116 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Riggs Road between Val Vista and Higley
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 116.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Bradshaw
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: ADORA TRAILS PARCEL 8 AMD
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 291.82
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Hard/Low Nap Floors, Bath Raised Toilet, Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2604.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Tinted Windows, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Built-in Barbecue, Rain Gutters
  • Lot Features: Borders Preserve/Public Land, Corner Lot, East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Desert, Panoramic
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa Htd, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 116.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Adora Trails Comm HO
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1392.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 232.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-957-9191

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Charlotte Patterson Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7669.0
  • Parcel #: 313-21-275

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2585.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Map Number: 21.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,585 $32,744 -- --
2024 $2,489 $31,185 -- --
2023 $2,489 $54,710 $10,940 $43,770
2022 $2,399 $42,010 $8,400 $33,610
2021 $2,510 $38,920 $7,780 $31,140
2020 $2,496 $36,530 $7,300 $29,230
2019 $2,411 $34,100 $6,820 $27,280
2018 $2,370 $31,270 $6,250 $25,020
2017 $2,231 $29,550 $5,910 $23,640
2016 $390 $4,590 $4,590 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $759,900 -- $292 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $420,350 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $320,350 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7011800

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-21-275

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.