7964 Birkenhead Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $199,206 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
875
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7964 Birkenhead Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $219,802, approximately $251 per square foot. 7964 Birkenhead Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $34,950 | $15,300 | $19,650 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $28,460 | $10,200 | $18,260 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $28,460 | $10,200 | $18,260 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $25,100 | $11,230 | $13,870 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $25,100 | $11,230 | $13,870 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $21,220 | $9,840 | $11,380 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $21,220 | $9,840 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $20,600 | $6,860 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $20,600 | $6,860 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $1,816 | $18,890 | $5,910 | $12,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map