7965 Mapledale Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7965 Mapledale Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $337,744, approximately $266 per square foot. 7965 Mapledale Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Smalley Scott T and Samalley Tracy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,800
Outstanding Balance
$74,296
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$263,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2002
Sold by
Grabnar John J
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,800
Outstanding Balance
$74,296
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$263,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1993
Bought by
Grabnar John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smalley Scott T | $228,500 | Enterprise Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $228,500 | Enterprise Title | |
| Grabnar John J | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smalley Scott T | $182,800 | |
| Closed | Smalley Scott T | $22,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $107,500 | $21,500 | $86,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $107,500 | $21,500 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $10,023 | $96,460 | $17,620 | $78,840 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $96,460 | $17,620 | $78,840 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $96,460 | $17,620 | $78,840 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $81,750 | $14,930 | $66,820 |
| 2019 | $4,413 | $81,750 | $14,930 | $66,820 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $72,170 | $21,520 | $50,650 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $72,170 | $21,520 | $50,650 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $72,170 | $21,520 | $50,650 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $72,170 | $21,520 | $50,650 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $69,770 | $21,520 | $48,250 |
| 2013 | $3,551 | $69,770 | $21,520 | $48,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map