Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Price
Waybright Real Estate, Inc.
(352) 634-4641
3 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,998 - $373,000
MILLION $$$ VIEWS & THE RELAXING LAKE LIFE AWAITS YOU! This beautiful & unique 2 story home has been completely renovated from top to bottom in 2019 & is MOVE IN READY! Main home is 1/1 with beautiful pine floors & spacious Great room & wood burning fireplace, step out onto the deck to enjoy the gorgeous sunsets & OPEN WATER VIEW! Covered boat dock w/ elec. for your boat & fish Lake Rousseau, and cruise the Withlacoochee River up to the pristine Rainbow River! Kitchen has s/s appliances & granite countertops; Upstairs bedroom opens unto its private deck with a sense of a private waterfront view! Detached guest suite consists of guest bedroom & small living area; detached guest bath has shower; Spacious inside laundry room/foyer entry! Great 2nd home, VRBO, vacation home or full-time living! workshop; carport; 10x 8 shed Community boat launch just 2 doors down; NO HOA; Renovations in 2019 consist of new panel box & electrical; plumbing; well pump; septic drainfield; Metal roof; easy to maintain vinyl siding; upstairs addition; electric pole; windows; doors; HVAC; appliances; flooring; wired for generator. Only 10 minutes from Crystal River!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Waybright Real Estate, Inc. License #3034628 Listed on: 10/10/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conte Stacey | $295,900 | Title Usa | |
| Maguire Leonard John | -- | Attorney | |
| Maguire Leonard John | $89,250 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Dennis L | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Dennis | $100 | -- | |
| Freeman Dennis | $100 | -- | |
| Boyle Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Dennis | $100 | -- | |
| Freeman Dennis | $31,200 | -- | |
| Freeman Dennis | $7,000 | -- | |
| Freeman Dennis | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conte Stacey | $265,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2022 01/14/22 | Sold | $295,900 | -6.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2021 10/09/21 | For Sale | $314,900 | +252.8% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | Sold | $89,250 | -18.8% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $250,059 | $66,000 | $184,059 |
| 2024 | $4,090 | $267,959 | $66,000 | $201,959 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $262,120 | $66,000 | $196,120 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $139,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $135,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $132,126 | $43,650 | $88,476 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $95,455 | $43,650 | $51,805 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $88,268 | $43,650 | $44,618 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $84,777 | $49,470 | $35,307 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $74,932 | $42,080 | $32,852 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $70,608 | $42,080 | $28,528 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $65,020 | $40,101 | $24,919 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Price
Waybright Real Estate, Inc.
(352) 634-4641
3 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
David Ivory
RE/MAX
(352) 613-4460
2 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 806456
APN: 17E-16S-36-0060-00000-2190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.