Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Hice
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 317-5154
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Amazing setting in a desirable neighborhood! This beautifully maintained family home offers an open floor plan with over 3,700 sq. ft. of living space, nestled on a private 2.89-acre wooded lot. The 4-bedroom, 2-2-bath home features hardwood floors, new carpet, fresh paint, and an updated kitchen with granite countertops and newer appliances. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry and a versatile flex room ideal for a study or exercise space. The sun-filled family room boasts a fireplace, built-in bookshelves, and large windows. The spacious finished walkout basement is perfect for entertaining with a wet bar, pool table, full bath, and ample gathering space. Step outside to a serene backyard retreat with a hot tub under a gazebo, surrounded by nature and privacy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2017003580 Listed on: 01/14/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $376,500 | Mattingly Ford Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $357,675 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $610,000 | -2.4% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.8% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | +72.6% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2018 04/19/18 | Off Market | $376,500 | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | Sold | $376,500 | -0.9% | $136 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2017 04/13/17 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,166 | $144,162 | $41,776 | $102,386 |
| 2024 | $9,135 | $144,162 | $41,776 | $102,386 |
| 2023 | $8,488 | $144,162 | $41,776 | $102,386 |
| 2022 | $9,724 | $148,908 | $42,917 | $105,991 |
| 2021 | $9,507 | $148,908 | $42,917 | $105,991 |
| 2020 | $9,639 | $148,908 | $42,917 | $105,991 |
| 2019 | $9,403 | $131,776 | $37,979 | $93,797 |
| 2018 | $8,814 | $131,776 | $37,979 | $93,797 |
| 2017 | $8,676 | $131,776 | $37,979 | $93,797 |
| 2016 | $8,478 | $124,489 | $40,023 | $84,466 |
| 2015 | $8,084 | $124,489 | $40,023 | $84,466 |
| 2014 | $8,076 | $124,489 | $40,023 | $84,466 |
| 2013 | $6,287 | $102,040 | $32,806 | $69,234 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Hice
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 317-5154
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nicole Schwartz
eXp Realty
(513) 257-3360
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pamela Steiner
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 608-3368
10 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Chris Sandker
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 348-6156
3 in this area
128 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jon Decurtins
ERA REAL Solutions Realty, LLC
(513) 600-7231
26 in this area
241 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1866146
APN: 500-0143-0087
Ask me questions while you tour the home.