7968 Broadwell Rd Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7968 Broadwell Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $276,884, approximately $213 per square foot. 7968 Broadwell Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Evans Doug and Evans Stephanie M
Bought by
B E E Holdings Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Jlj Enterprises
Bought by
Evans Doug
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B E E Holdings Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Doug | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $69,801 | $23,786 | $46,015 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $69,801 | $23,786 | $46,015 |
| 2022 | $3,545 | $47,957 | $23,338 | $24,619 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $47,957 | $23,338 | $24,619 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $47,957 | $23,338 | $24,619 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $42,442 | $20,654 | $21,788 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $42,442 | $20,654 | $21,788 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $42,442 | $20,654 | $21,788 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $40,971 | $20,041 | $20,930 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $40,971 | $20,041 | $20,930 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $40,971 | $20,041 | $20,930 |
| 2013 | $2,615 | $42,239 | $20,661 | $21,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map