Estimated Value: $88,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7969 Oak St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $129,995, approximately $129 per square foot. 7969 Oak St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tate Robert and Tate Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Wadsworth Eric K
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Robert | $26,700 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $12,484 | $5,151 | $7,333 |
| 2024 | $402 | $11,173 | $4,610 | $6,563 |
| 2023 | $523 | $13,059 | $6,937 | $6,122 |
| 2022 | $448 | $11,949 | $6,347 | $5,602 |
| 2021 | $839 | $11,115 | $5,904 | $5,211 |
| 2020 | $355 | $10,615 | $5,638 | $4,977 |
| 2019 | $331 | $10,182 | $5,408 | $4,774 |
| 2018 | $751 | $9,814 | $5,213 | $4,601 |
| 2017 | $331 | $9,413 | $5,000 | $4,413 |
| 2016 | $332 | $9,215 | $4,895 | $4,320 |
| 2015 | $312 | $8,982 | $4,771 | $4,211 |
| 2014 | $310 | $8,982 | $4,771 | $4,211 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $9,174 | $4,873 | $4,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map