7969 Pine Rd Pigeon, MI 48755
Estimated Value: $265,951 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7969 Pine Rd, Pigeon, MI 48755 and is currently estimated at $310,738, approximately $264 per square foot. 7969 Pine Rd is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Caseville School K-12.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $133,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $981 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $934 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $854 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $73,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $630 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $59,100 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map