797 E 200 S Layton, UT 84041
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 E 200 S, Layton, UT 84041 and is currently estimated at $607,196, approximately $287 per square foot. 797 E 200 S is a home with nearby schools including Whitesides Elementary School, Fairfield Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Skiby Gerald J and Skiby Gwen A
Bought by
Skiby Gerald J and Skiby Gwen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Ovation Homes Llc
Bought by
Skiby Gerald J and Skiby Gwen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Colonial Builders Group Llc
Bought by
Ovation Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,725
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skiby Gerald J | -- | Lincoln Title Insuran | |
| Skiby Gerald J | -- | Lincoln Title Insuran | |
| Ovation Homes Llc | -- | Lincoln Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ovation Homes Llc | $222,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $307,450 | $97,385 | $210,065 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $297,551 | $113,746 | $183,805 |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $512,000 | $137,775 | $374,225 |
| 2022 | $2,907 | $294,250 | $72,081 | $222,169 |
| 2021 | $2,643 | $399,000 | $99,121 | $299,879 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $351,000 | $84,236 | $266,764 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $339,000 | $80,770 | $258,230 |
| 2018 | $2,149 | $306,000 | $80,770 | $225,230 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $169,015 | $25,264 | $143,751 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $157,465 | $25,264 | $132,201 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $147,834 | $25,264 | $122,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,894 | $21,121 | $105,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map