Estimated Value: $518,000 - $598,061
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 New England Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $577,015, approximately $371 per square foot. 797 New England Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Smith Marty L and Cyndy And Marty Smith Family Trust
Bought by
Cyndy And Marty Smith Family Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
King Peak Financial Llc
Bought by
Smith Marty T and Smith Cyndy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Burkhart Dorinda C
Bought by
King Peak Financial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Rudelich Lane A
Bought by
Burkhart Dorinda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,040
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Witte Willi K and Witte N
Bought by
Rudelich Lane A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyndy And Marty Smith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Marty T | -- | Preferred Title & Escrow Ins | |
| King Peak Financial Llc | -- | Precision Title Insur Agency | |
| Burkhart Dorinda C | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Rudelich Lane A | -- | Merrill Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Marty T | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkhart Dorinda C | $135,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Rudelich Lane A | $151,500 | |
| Closed | Burkhart Dorinda C | $25,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $551,200 | $125,000 | $426,200 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $532,900 | $116,800 | $416,100 |
| 2023 | $2,779 | $484,400 | $111,100 | $373,300 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $492,400 | $108,900 | $383,500 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $367,800 | $84,600 | $283,200 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $332,500 | $84,600 | $247,900 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $312,400 | $79,900 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $288,600 | $79,900 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $277,100 | $79,900 | $197,200 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $255,700 | $79,900 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $220,200 | $77,500 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $221,000 | $79,100 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map