Estimated Value: $112,000 - $154,779
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Parker Rd, Cana, VA 24317 and is currently estimated at $135,695. 797 Parker Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including St. Paul School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Travis A and K/A Herman Franklin Travis Hermon Frankl
Bought by
Friday Donna Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friday Donna Faye | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $126,000 | $12,000 | $114,000 |
| 2024 | $452 | $76,600 | $8,000 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $452 | $76,600 | $8,000 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $490 | $76,600 | $8,000 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $490 | $76,600 | $8,000 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $517 | $70,800 | $8,000 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $492 | $70,800 | $8,000 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $492 | $70,800 | $8,000 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $492 | $70,800 | $8,000 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $530 | $77,900 | $10,000 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,900 | $10,000 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,900 | $10,000 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map