797 Pine Ridge Terrace River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $446,360
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Pine Ridge Terrace, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $428,340. 797 Pine Ridge Terrace is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Evenson Steven A and Evenson Diane M
Bought by
Evenson Steven A and Evenson Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evenson Steven A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $378,700 | $72,100 | $306,600 |
| 2024 | $38 | $378,700 | $72,100 | $306,600 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $378,700 | $72,100 | $306,600 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $378,700 | $72,100 | $306,600 |
| 2021 | $3,252 | $237,000 | $55,000 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $237,000 | $55,000 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $213,400 | $55,000 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $213,400 | $55,000 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $213,400 | $55,000 | $158,400 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $213,400 | $55,000 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $213,400 | $55,000 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $213,400 | $55,000 | $158,400 |
| 2013 | $2,962 | $213,400 | $55,000 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map