797 Skyline Dr Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $191,013 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Skyline Dr, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $206,253, approximately $158 per square foot. 797 Skyline Dr is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Bought by
Mcintyre Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Michael | $82,500 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $53,058 | $2,776 | $50,282 |
| 2024 | $217 | $35,288 | $2,776 | $32,512 |
| 2023 | $184 | $32,820 | $2,776 | $30,044 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $31,083 | $2,776 | $28,307 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $29,000 | $2,776 | $26,224 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $28,808 | $2,776 | $26,032 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $28,808 | $2,776 | $26,032 |
| 2018 | $0 | $28,808 | $2,776 | $26,032 |
| 2017 | $0 | $28,808 | $2,776 | $26,032 |
| 2016 | $0 | $28,808 | $2,776 | $26,032 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,648 | $2,776 | $25,872 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,176 | $2,776 | $26,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,176 | $2,776 | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map