Estimated Value: $217,000 - $309,494
Studio
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 797 Wild Cherry Rd, Viola, AR 72583 and is currently estimated at $274,165, approximately $175 per square foot. 797 Wild Cherry Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Viola Elementary School and Viola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Chelstrom
Bought by
Bassham Shannon and Bassham Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassham Shannon | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270 | $29,530 | $2,480 | $27,050 |
| 2024 | $795 | $17,050 | $1,870 | $15,180 |
| 2023 | $795 | $17,050 | $1,870 | $15,180 |
| 2022 | $428 | $17,050 | $1,870 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $428 | $17,050 | $1,870 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $640 | $13,730 | $1,750 | $11,980 |
| 2019 | $274 | $13,730 | $1,750 | $11,980 |
| 2018 | $640 | $13,730 | $1,750 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $624 | $13,730 | $1,750 | $11,980 |
| 2016 | $282 | $13,730 | $1,750 | $11,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,050 | $1,900 | $11,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,050 | $1,900 | $11,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,050 | $1,900 | $11,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map