7970 Gurler Rd Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $346,481 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7970 Gurler Rd, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $396,620. 7970 Gurler Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Froehlich Karl and Froehlich Connie S
Bought by
Karl R And Connie S Froehlich Trust and Froehlich
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl R And Connie S Froehlich Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,592 | $117,605 | $30,038 | $87,567 |
| 2024 | $7,358 | $108,793 | $27,787 | $81,006 |
| 2023 | $7,358 | $99,491 | $25,411 | $74,080 |
| 2022 | $7,993 | $98,089 | $25,053 | $73,036 |
| 2021 | $8,289 | $91,878 | $23,467 | $68,411 |
| 2020 | $8,082 | $87,055 | $22,235 | $64,820 |
| 2019 | $7,943 | $83,787 | $21,400 | $62,387 |
| 2018 | $7,785 | $80,287 | $20,506 | $59,781 |
| 2017 | $7,563 | $75,458 | $19,273 | $56,185 |
| 2016 | $7,330 | $72,472 | $18,510 | $53,962 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,370 | $17,462 | $50,908 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,774 | $17,310 | $50,464 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,748 | $17,814 | $51,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map