7970 Juniper Dr Park City, UT 84098
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7970 Juniper Dr, Park City, UT 84098 and is currently estimated at $1,182,772, approximately $600 per square foot. 7970 Juniper Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Parley's Park Elementary School, Ecker Hill Middle School, and Treasure Mountain Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $602,013 | $173,250 | $428,763 |
| 2024 | $3,109 | $543,320 | $165,000 | $378,320 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $543,320 | $165,000 | $378,320 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $573,022 | $165,000 | $408,022 |
| 2021 | $3,200 | $429,507 | $84,700 | $344,807 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $294,458 | $84,700 | $209,758 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $294,458 | $84,700 | $209,758 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $320,318 | $84,700 | $235,618 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $300,273 | $84,700 | $215,573 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $242,787 | $84,700 | $158,087 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $242,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,909 | $205,421 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map