7970 Long Hill Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $240,380
Studio
--
Bath
1,987
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7970 Long Hill Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently priced at $240,380, approximately $120 per square foot. 7970 Long Hill Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Finnerty Mark Edward and Finnerty Michael Carlton
Bought by
State Highway Administration Of The Depa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Finnerty Michael C
Bought by
Finnerty Michael Carlton and Finnerty Brenda Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Wolford Roy A
Bought by
Finnerty Michael C and Finnerty Mark E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Highway Administration Of The Depa | $20,650 | None Available | |
| Finnerty Michael Carlton | -- | None Available | |
| Finnerty Michael C | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $359,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $252,200 | $160,600 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $252,200 | $160,600 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $252,200 | $160,600 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $250,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $247,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $245,000 | $148,800 | $96,200 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $229,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map