7971 Hickory Bottom Rd Naples, NY 14512
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7971 Hickory Bottom Rd, Naples, NY 14512 and is currently estimated at $356,138, approximately $183 per square foot. 7971 Hickory Bottom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Naples Elementary School and Naples High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $269,900 | $47,400 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $6,000 | $269,900 | $47,400 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $214,900 | $37,000 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $214,900 | $37,000 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $214,900 | $37,000 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $205,900 | $32,500 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $205,900 | $32,500 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $652 | $23,100 | $23,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map