7972 Creyts Rd Dimondale, MI 48821
Estimated Value: $195,447 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7972 Creyts Rd, Dimondale, MI 48821 and is currently estimated at $224,612, approximately $165 per square foot. 7972 Creyts Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and New Covenant Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $669 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $637 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,963 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $579 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $51,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map