$346,400
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

7973 Malone Rd Milton, FL 32570

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,156 Sq Ft
9.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

119 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Discover the charm of this beautifully nearly 10 ACRES of maintained property, where modern elegance meets the tranquility of nature. This home has been thoughtfully remodeled with premium upgrades that truly elevate its appeal. Step inside to find stunning new flooring throughout and a fresh coat of paint, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. You'll love the energy efficiency provided by new insulation and high-quality hurricane windows. The kitchen and bathroom boast stylish, contemporary cabinets, complemented by high-end stainless steel appliances that are perfect for cooking and entertaining. Each room features new ceiling fans, adding to the comfort and style of the space. Enjoy year-round climate control with a brand-new high-efficiency air conditioner and furnace. This property, sitting on nearly 10 ACRES, offers breathtaking views and an abundance of wildlife, making it a nature lover's paradise. You'll also appreciate the peace of mind that comes with a new roof installed in 2018. Plus, the well provides all the drinking water you need—sustainable and convenient.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Hollar

Hollar Properties LLC Brokerage Phone: 850-628-1986 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Outside Area Selling Agent

PAR Outside Area Listing Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 9.69 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,156 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Insulation
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 182N270000001840000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

9.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 182N270000001840000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: MANUFACTURED/MOBILE
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.69
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulated Floors, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent
  • Attribution Contact: CELL: 850-628-1986
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Office/Study
  • Living Area: 2156
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Storm Window(s)
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Remodeled
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 169

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, ENERGY STAR Qualified Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, ENERGY STAR Qualified Wall/Window Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 422096.4
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $346,400 -3.5% $161 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Price Changed $359,000 -4.3% $167 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $375,000 +114.3% $174 / Sq Ft
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Sold $175,000 +3.6% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2023 11/21/23 For Sale $169,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,643 $240,790 $139,536 $101,254
2024 $1,008 $222,677 $124,032 $98,645
2023 $1,008 $115,899 $0 $0
2022 $979 $112,523 $0 $0
2021 $970 $109,246 $0 $0
2020 $957 $107,738 $0 $0
2019 $931 $105,316 $0 $0
2018 $944 $105,023 $0 $0
2017 $949 $105,023 $0 $0
2016 $970 $105,023 $0 $0
2015 $999 $105,023 $0 $0
2014 $1,083 $109,764 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 674073

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.