7974 Bellflower Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7974 Bellflower Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $324,625, approximately $211 per square foot. 7974 Bellflower Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Nolan John R and Nolan Barbara G
Bought by
Nolan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1990
Bought by
Nolan John R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolan Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nolan John R | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $107,260 | $30,540 | $76,720 |
| 2024 | -- | $107,260 | $30,540 | $76,720 |
| 2023 | $8,902 | $85,670 | $21,640 | $64,030 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $85,670 | $21,640 | $64,030 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $85,670 | $21,640 | $64,030 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $72,600 | $18,340 | $54,260 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $72,600 | $18,340 | $54,260 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $62,130 | $22,730 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $62,130 | $22,730 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $54,590 | $22,730 | $31,860 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $54,590 | $22,730 | $31,860 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $47,560 | $22,730 | $24,830 |
| 2013 | $2,420 | $47,560 | $22,730 | $24,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map