Estimated Value: $263,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7975 Cascade Rd SE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $304,608, approximately $232 per square foot. 7975 Cascade Rd SE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alto Elementary School, Lowell Middle School, and Lowell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Pullen Jennifer K
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1997
Sold by
Pullen Patrick J
Bought by
Totten Jennifer K and Totten Jilaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1992
Bought by
Pullen Patrick J and Totten Jilaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $127,974 | None Available | |
| Totten Jennifer K | $80,000 | -- | |
| Pullen Patrick J | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |