7976 Cooper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7976 Cooper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $721,779, approximately $295 per square foot. 7976 Cooper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Presnell Samuel C and Presnell Arlene R
Bought by
Sabato Alan R and Sabato Janet D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,749
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$673,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabato Alan R | $300,000 | Elite Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabato Alan R | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,329 | $182,329 | $49,714 | $132,615 |
| 2023 | $9,164 | $182,329 | $49,714 | $132,615 |
| 2022 | $9,623 | $159,688 | $49,679 | $110,009 |
| 2021 | $9,435 | $159,688 | $49,679 | $110,009 |
| 2020 | $9,516 | $159,688 | $49,679 | $110,009 |
| 2019 | $9,389 | $145,173 | $45,164 | $100,009 |
| 2018 | $9,051 | $145,173 | $45,164 | $100,009 |
| 2017 | $7,702 | $145,173 | $45,164 | $100,009 |
| 2016 | $7,711 | $140,228 | $36,726 | $103,502 |
| 2015 | $6,881 | $140,228 | $36,726 | $103,502 |
| 2014 | $6,905 | $140,228 | $36,726 | $103,502 |
| 2013 | $6,650 | $131,055 | $34,325 | $96,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map