7977 Clearview Dr Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7977 Clearview Dr, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $434,919, approximately $170 per square foot. 7977 Clearview Dr is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including John H. Castle Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $375,500 | $58,800 | $316,700 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $382,900 | $62,600 | $320,300 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $356,100 | $62,600 | $293,500 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $322,900 | $58,100 | $264,800 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $258,300 | $46,500 | $211,800 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $239,200 | $42,000 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $252,900 | $41,400 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $2,156 | $248,300 | $41,400 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $239,900 | $41,400 | $198,500 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $227,400 | $41,400 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $228,000 | $40,300 | $187,700 |
| 2013 | $1,728 | $223,500 | $40,300 | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map