7977 Timberbreak Dr Cincinnati, OH 45249
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7977 Timberbreak Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $376,811, approximately $191 per square foot. 7977 Timberbreak Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Knott John M and Knott Lynnette S
Bought by
Singh Kamlesh and Singh Sandhya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Kamlesh | $148,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Singh Kamlesh | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $102,295 | $14,469 | $87,826 |
| 2024 | $4,597 | $102,295 | $14,469 | $87,826 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $102,295 | $14,469 | $87,826 |
| 2022 | $3,721 | $66,339 | $11,375 | $54,964 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $66,339 | $11,375 | $54,964 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $66,339 | $11,375 | $54,964 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $58,192 | $9,979 | $48,213 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $58,192 | $9,979 | $48,213 |
| 2017 | $3,117 | $58,192 | $9,979 | $48,213 |
| 2016 | $3,387 | $62,475 | $10,178 | $52,297 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $62,475 | $10,178 | $52,297 |
| 2014 | $3,433 | $62,475 | $10,178 | $52,297 |
| 2013 | $3,307 | $61,251 | $9,979 | $51,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map