7978 Foxmoor Dr Dunn Loring, VA 22027
Estimated Value: $1,456,000 - $1,493,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,569
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7978 Foxmoor Dr, Dunn Loring, VA 22027 and is currently estimated at $1,472,061, approximately $412 per square foot. 7978 Foxmoor Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Stenwood Elementary School, Kilmer Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Chmielewski Paul J
Bought by
Drachenko Andrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,575
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,163,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Anderson + David
Bought by
Chielewski Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drachenko Andrey | $830,000 | -- | |
| Chielewski Paul J | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drachenko Andrey | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chielewski Paul J | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,011 | $1,209,420 | $410,000 | $799,420 |
| 2024 | $14,011 | $1,209,420 | $410,000 | $799,420 |
| 2023 | $13,927 | $1,234,140 | $410,000 | $824,140 |
| 2022 | $12,347 | $1,079,770 | $365,000 | $714,770 |
| 2021 | $10,807 | $920,880 | $335,000 | $585,880 |
| 2020 | $10,899 | $920,880 | $335,000 | $585,880 |
| 2019 | $10,918 | $922,540 | $335,000 | $587,540 |
| 2018 | $10,263 | $892,420 | $320,000 | $572,420 |
| 2017 | $10,361 | $892,420 | $320,000 | $572,420 |
| 2016 | $10,093 | $871,200 | $310,000 | $561,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map