7978 W Orange Ave Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $329,944 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7978 W Orange Ave, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $360,236, approximately $243 per square foot. 7978 W Orange Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Olentangy Shanahan Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Marshall Jeffrey J and Marshall Beverly J
Bought by
Scopestone Properties Orange Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Bought by
Marshall Jeffrey J Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scopestone Properties Orange Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Jeffrey J Beverly J | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,113 | $66,150 | $18,690 | $47,460 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $66,150 | $18,690 | $47,460 |
| 2022 | $4,230 | $60,800 | $17,920 | $42,880 |
| 2021 | $4,255 | $60,800 | $17,920 | $42,880 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $60,800 | $17,920 | $42,880 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $49,880 | $15,580 | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $49,880 | $15,580 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $3,983 | $42,110 | $12,600 | $29,510 |
| 2016 | $3,966 | $42,110 | $12,600 | $29,510 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $42,110 | $12,600 | $29,510 |
| 2014 | $3,743 | $42,110 | $12,600 | $29,510 |
| 2013 | $3,807 | $42,110 | $12,600 | $29,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map