NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7979 S 1925 E Ogden, UT 84405

Estimated Value: $618,000 - $751,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,818 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,809 / mo

About This Home

Enjoy stunning views of the beautiful Wasatch Mountains from nearly every room in this home! The backyard is large, fully landscaped, and backs to open space where you will see wildlife migrating on a regular basis. This location grants quick access to the freeway, Hill Air Force Base, Snowbasin and Powder Mountain Ski Resorts, and the Pineview Reservoir. Any outdoor activity you can imagine doing is only minutes away. The kitchen was updated just a few years ago with high-end marble and Kitchen Aid appliances. The touchless faucet, the large picture window, and the custom shape of the marble on the island in the kitchen gives this home just the right amount of usability and elegance. With 3 bedrooms, two baths, a formal area (or den), and the great room concept, the main level is designed for ease of living. You will have 1,800 square feet of space in the unfinished basement to create a plan exactly to your liking. Plenty of storage exists in the 3-car heated garage, plus additional space outside on the RV pad. The sellers are the original owners and their pride of ownership shines through. Don't miss out on this opportunity to be in an established neighborhood, minutes away from work and play!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2021
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
List Price
$525,000
Current Estimated Value
$658,425

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.29%
Original Mortgage
$556,767
Outstanding Balance
$510,605
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$147,820

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Karford Lydia D and Earl Calvin L
Bought by
Earl Calvin L and Earl Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Earl Calvin L and Karford Lydia D
Bought by
Karford Lydia D and Earl Calvin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Earl Calvin
Bought by
Earl Calvin L and Karford Lydia D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,500
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Earl Calvin L
Bought by
Earl Calvin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,650
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Earl Holly P
Bought by
Earl Calvin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,650
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Earl Calvin L and Earl Holly P
Bought by
Earl Calvin L and Earl Holly P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Earl Calvin L -- First American Title
Earl Calvin L -- Bonneville Title Company Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ford Thomas $556,767
Previous Owner Karford Lydia D $194,000
Previous Owner Earl Calvin L $203,500
Previous Owner Earl Calvin $205,650
Previous Owner Earl Calvin L $10,000
Previous Owner Earl Calvin L $189,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 For Sale $525,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,543 $319,550 $128,056 $191,494
2024 $3,275 $303,050 $104,911 $198,139
2023 $3,268 $554,000 $169,624 $384,376
2022 $3,486 $328,350 $86,322 $242,028
2021 $2,895 $412,000 $127,973 $284,027
2020 $2,582 $356,000 $118,823 $237,177
2019 $2,503 $339,000 $113,387 $225,613
2018 $2,249 $319,000 $103,642 $215,358
2016 $2,045 $155,101 $43,677 $111,424
2015 $2,002 $145,036 $43,677 $101,359
2014 $1,730 $128,264 $50,203 $78,061
2013 -- $134,223 $42,966 $91,257
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.