Estimated Value: $567,000 - $615,457
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7979 S 2625 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $595,364, approximately $326 per square foot. 7979 S 2625 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Boren Bart D and Boren Emily M
Bought by
Boren Bart D and Boren Emily M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2004
Sold by
Christopherson Gary W
Bought by
Boren Bart D and Boren Emily M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Christopherson Gary W and Christopherson Alyson Jewell
Bought by
Christopherson Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.29%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boren Bart D | -- | None Available | |
| Boren Bart D | -- | Intermountain Title | |
| Christopherson Gary W | -- | Heritage West Title Insuranc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christopherson Gary W | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $301,400 | $146,752 | $154,648 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $288,200 | $122,751 | $165,449 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $503,000 | $197,157 | $305,843 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $302,500 | $109,651 | $192,849 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $408,000 | $158,516 | $249,484 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $360,000 | $145,630 | $214,370 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $349,000 | $133,473 | $215,527 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $325,000 | $119,843 | $205,157 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $152,570 | $53,459 | $99,111 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $139,205 | $53,459 | $85,746 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $124,942 | $61,447 | $63,495 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,485 | $45,873 | $74,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map