7979 Worth Way Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $513,819 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7979 Worth Way, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $564,455, approximately $267 per square foot. 7979 Worth Way is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Couture Thomas R and Couture Margaret D
Bought by
Mulkey William M and Mulkey Marie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,326
Outstanding Balance
$160,913
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$403,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Zaengle Karl H and Zaengle Angela D
Bought by
Couture Thomas Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Brookwood Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Zaengle Karl H and Zaengle Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,893
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Maxwell Development Co
Bought by
Brookwood Home Builders Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulkey William M | $258,000 | None Available | |
| Couture Thomas Richard | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Zaengle Karl H | $29,500 | None Available | |
| Brookwood Home Builders Inc | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mulkey William M | $253,326 | |
| Previous Owner | Couture Thomas Richard | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaengle Karl H | $38,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $438,993 | $68,000 | $370,993 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $438,993 | $68,000 | $370,993 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $438,993 | $68,000 | $370,993 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $268,549 | $54,000 | $214,549 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $268,549 | $54,000 | $214,549 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $268,549 | $54,000 | $214,549 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $268,549 | $54,000 | $214,549 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $232,284 | $50,500 | $181,784 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $232,284 | $50,500 | $181,784 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $232,284 | $50,500 | $181,784 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $232,284 | $50,500 | $181,784 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $227,702 | $53,500 | $174,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map