798 Apollo Rd Unit 91 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,270,000 - $1,604,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,547
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 Apollo Rd Unit 91, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,445,886, approximately $317 per square foot. 798 Apollo Rd Unit 91 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Crotty Charles G and Crotty Niamh S
Bought by
Crotty Charles G and Crotty Niamh S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Alspaugh Edwin T and Alspaugh Leslie P
Bought by
Crotty Charles G and Crotty Niamh S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,874
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,183,012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crotty Charles G | -- | None Available | |
| Crotty Charles G | $800,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crotty Charles G | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $814,600 | $275,000 | $539,600 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $664,500 | $275,000 | $389,500 |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $664,500 | $275,000 | $389,500 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $664,500 | $275,000 | $389,500 |
| 2021 | $3,909 | $666,400 | $250,000 | $416,400 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $666,400 | $250,000 | $416,400 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $666,400 | $250,000 | $416,400 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $666,400 | $250,000 | $416,400 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $666,400 | $250,000 | $416,400 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $666,400 | $250,000 | $416,400 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $666,400 | $250,000 | $416,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map