798 Ava Ct Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 Ava Ct, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $302,360, approximately $147 per square foot. 798 Ava Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Meander Homes Construction Inc
Bought by
Sandberg Michael R and Pratt Sandberg Shelley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,270
Outstanding Balance
$5,158
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$297,202
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandberg Michael R | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandberg Michael R | $23,270 | |
| Open | Sandberg Michael R | $186,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $93,560 | $12,600 | $80,960 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $93,560 | $12,600 | $80,960 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $93,560 | $12,600 | $80,960 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $79,000 | $9,100 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $79,000 | $9,100 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $79,000 | $9,100 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $70,950 | $9,100 | $61,850 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $70,950 | $9,100 | $61,850 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $70,950 | $9,100 | $61,850 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $69,520 | $11,380 | $58,140 |
| 2015 | $3,641 | $68,820 | $11,380 | $57,440 |
| 2014 | $603 | $11,340 | $11,340 | $0 |
| 2013 | $602 | $11,340 | $11,340 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map