798 E Bond Ave Marion, IN 46952
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 E Bond Ave, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $129,213, approximately $106 per square foot. 798 E Bond Ave is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School, and John L. McCulloch Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Brown Sara E
Bought by
Stewart Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Rebecca M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $96,500 | $19,400 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $990 | $49,500 | $19,400 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $984 | $48,000 | $19,400 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $910 | $44,300 | $19,400 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $866 | $42,100 | $19,400 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $670 | $32,300 | $19,400 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $672 | $32,400 | $19,400 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $952 | $46,500 | $17,700 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $962 | $47,000 | $17,700 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $972 | $43,400 | $20,600 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $962 | $42,900 | $20,600 | $22,300 |
| 2013 | $962 | $68,100 | $20,600 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map