798 Main Rd Tiverton, RI 02878
North Tiverton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,220 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 Main Rd, Tiverton, RI 02878 and is currently estimated at $460,305, approximately $299 per square foot. 798 Main Rd is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Tiverton High School, Argosy Collegiate Charter School, and Saint Stanislaus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Benedetti James R and Benedetti Barbaral
Bought by
Deschene Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$58,931
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Benedetti James R and Benedetti Barbara L
Bought by
Benedetti James R and Benedetti Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$58,931
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$401,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Knarr Claire L
Bought by
Benedetti James R and Benedetti Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deschene Donna | $130,000 | -- | |
| Benedetti James R | -- | -- | |
| Cartin 3Rd Bernard J | -- | -- | |
| Benedetti James R | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deschene Donna | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,886 | $343,000 | $91,400 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $343,000 | $91,400 | $251,600 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $231,900 | $89,000 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $231,900 | $89,000 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $3,309 | $231,900 | $89,000 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $207,500 | $63,500 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $207,500 | $63,500 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $207,500 | $63,500 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $165,500 | $63,500 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $3,168 | $165,500 | $63,500 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $166,200 | $64,200 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $3,291 | $170,500 | $64,200 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map