NOT LISTED FOR SALE

798 Mountain View Dr Sandpoint, ID 83864

Estimated Value: $651,000 - $789,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2022

Current estimated payment $4,134 / mo

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Panoramic View
  • Mature Trees
  • Den

About This Home

As of December 2022

Location, location! Handyman's special. Home in the country with mountain views and mature trees. Desirable Baldy Mountain area. Home with 3 bedrooms, an office, 2+ bathrooms, spacious living room with a built-in brick fireplace w/raised hearth & mantel. Large family room. Landscaped grounds with mature trees & a deck that needs to be rebuilt. Terrific potential close to town. Property is divided by Mountain View Rd.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charesse Moore

EVERGREEN REALTY License #SP24459 Listed on: 11/29/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Charesse Moore

EVERGREEN REALTY License #SP24459 Listed on: 11/29/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,862

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP57N02W095401A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,862

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: 1.5 Story, Split Level
  • Broken Out: Yes
  • Covenant Restrictions: No
  • Financing2: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
  • Fire District: Sandpoint City
  • Fire District: Yes
  • Fireplace Stoves: Stove, Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
  • Garage: 2 Car Attached, 2 Car Detached, Electricity, Separate Exit, Opener
  • Geo Subdivision: ID
  • Known L I D: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5.0 acres
  • Property Water Features: Creek (Seasonal)
  • Section: 9
  • Share With Assessor: Yes
  • Taxes: 1862
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right to Sell
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Middle High: Sandpoint
  • Estimated Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 1200
  • Estimated Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 592
  • Handicap Acc: No
  • Special Rooms: Den/Office, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Master Suite, Storage Room, Utility Room
  • ADA Compliant: No
  • Land Characteristics: Level, Mountain View, Panoramic View, Mature Trees
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2: Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3: Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4: Level: Main
  • Bathroom 1: Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2: Level: Second
  • Bathroom 3: Level: Main
  • Basement: Full-Part Finished, Separate Entry, Slab, Walkout
  • Dining Room: Level: Second
  • Family Room: Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Level: Second
  • Living Room: Level: Second
  • Laundry Room: Level: Second
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 1792
  • Primary Flooring: Carpet
  • Windows: Double Pane
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator

Lot Info

  • Estimated Number Acres: 5
  • Geo Address Line: 798 Mountain View Dr
  • Geo Longitude: -116.585062034393
  • Geo Primary City: Sandpoint
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • In City Limits: No
  • Parcel Number: RP57N02W095401A
  • Lot Size Irregular: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

Listed on
Nov 29, 2022
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
List Price
$550,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$736,284

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Comerinsky Susan G and Comerinsky Susan Gilwee
Bought by
Comerinsky Susan G and Susan Comerinsky Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Sold -- -- --
11/29/2022 11/29/22 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2022 11/29/22 For Sale $550,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,487 $615,900 $378,527 $237,373
2024 $2,638 $650,750 $416,251 $234,499
2023 $2,966 $695,627 $326,392 $369,235
2022 $1,759 $479,850 $189,718 $290,132
2021 $1,862 $381,246 $166,669 $214,577
2020 $1,945 $352,185 $152,719 $199,466
2019 $1,404 $315,763 $134,495 $181,268
2018 $1,368 $268,393 $114,245 $154,148
2017 $1,368 $252,153 $0 $0
2016 $1,390 $250,263 $0 $0
2015 $1,427 $250,263 $0 $0
2014 $1,483 $250,262 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20223000

Selkirk Association of REALTORS®

APN: RP57N-02W-095401A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.