798 SW 1200th Rd Chilhowee, MO 64733
Estimated Value: $234,873 - $471,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,116
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 SW 1200th Rd, Chilhowee, MO 64733 and is currently estimated at $350,624, approximately $165 per square foot. 798 SW 1200th Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Chilhowee Elementary School and Chilhowee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Raymond H Dorr H and Raymond Lorean M
Bought by
Dorr Craig and Dorr Chanetha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorr Craig | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $22,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $21,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $20,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $19,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $19,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $18,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $18,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,360 | $18,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $18,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $18,910 | $0 | $0 |