798 Vernon Rd Columbus, OH 43209
Estimated Value: $507,131 - $609,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 798 Vernon Rd, Columbus, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $566,783, approximately $273 per square foot. 798 Vernon Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, Bexley Middle School, and Bexley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1979
Bought by
Frank Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,495 | $134,970 | $40,920 | $94,050 |
| 2024 | $7,495 | $134,970 | $40,920 | $94,050 |
| 2023 | $6,739 | $134,970 | $40,920 | $94,050 |
| 2022 | $14,048 | $109,760 | $20,020 | $89,740 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $109,760 | $20,020 | $89,740 |
| 2020 | $6,769 | $109,760 | $20,020 | $89,740 |
| 2019 | $6,443 | $91,920 | $16,700 | $75,220 |
| 2018 | $5,209 | $91,920 | $16,700 | $75,220 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $91,920 | $16,700 | $75,220 |
| 2016 | $4,806 | $73,890 | $15,400 | $58,490 |
| 2015 | $4,820 | $73,890 | $15,400 | $58,490 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $73,890 | $15,400 | $58,490 |
| 2013 | $2,399 | $70,350 | $14,665 | $55,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map