7980 E Day Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $211,240 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,411
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7980 E Day Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $263,413, approximately $186 per square foot. 7980 E Day Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Riegel Robert M
Bought by
Riegel Rhett M and Chaffee Renee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegel Rhett M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $77,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $77,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |