7981 Bridgetown Rd Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7981 Bridgetown Rd, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $337,891, approximately $169 per square foot. 7981 Bridgetown Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Simpson Anita C
Bought by
Simpson Michael L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $90,868 | $13,885 | $76,983 |
| 2023 | $3,810 | $90,868 | $13,885 | $76,983 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $57,684 | $11,998 | $45,686 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $57,684 | $11,998 | $45,686 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $57,684 | $11,998 | $45,686 |
| 2019 | $2,825 | $53,410 | $11,109 | $42,301 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $53,410 | $11,109 | $42,301 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $53,410 | $11,109 | $42,301 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $53,449 | $11,554 | $41,895 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $53,449 | $11,554 | $41,895 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $53,449 | $11,554 | $41,895 |
| 2013 | $2,852 | $51,394 | $11,109 | $40,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map