7981 Liberty Union Rd van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $267,261 - $368,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,920
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7981 Liberty Union Rd, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $329,815, approximately $112 per square foot. 7981 Liberty Union Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Wells Edgar R and Wells Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Schaffner Leah J and The Wells Family Irrevocable T
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaffner Leah J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,922 | $63,480 | $7,100 | $56,380 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $63,480 | $7,100 | $56,380 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $63,480 | $7,100 | $56,380 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $46,310 | $5,460 | $40,850 |
| 2021 | $1,734 | $46,310 | $5,460 | $40,850 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $46,310 | $5,460 | $40,850 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $42,380 | $4,910 | $37,470 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $42,380 | $4,910 | $37,470 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $42,380 | $4,910 | $37,470 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $40,100 | $4,910 | $35,190 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $40,100 | $4,910 | $35,190 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $40,100 | $4,910 | $35,190 |
| 2013 | $1,234 | $36,830 | $4,910 | $31,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map