7982 E Coronado Rd Tucson, AZ 85750
Estimated Value: $673,416 - $704,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7982 E Coronado Rd, Tucson, AZ 85750 and is currently estimated at $686,854, approximately $346 per square foot. 7982 E Coronado Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Canyon View Elementary School, Esperero Canyon Middle School, and Catalina Foothills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Miller Kenneth C and Miller Brenda Lea
Bought by
Pursch John M and Pursch Teri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,648
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Baker K Jane and Murphy Danny L
Bought by
Miller Kenneth C and Miller Brenda Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Baker K Jane
Bought by
Murphy Danny L and Jane Baker K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
9.5%