7983 Robin Dr Ventress, LA 70783
Estimated Value: $266,677 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7983 Robin Dr, Ventress, LA 70783 and is currently estimated at $347,919. 7983 Robin Dr is a home located in Pointe Coupee Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $23,070 | $4,500 | $18,570 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $23,070 | $4,500 | $18,570 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $23,070 | $4,500 | $18,570 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $18,650 | $3,000 | $15,650 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $18,650 | $3,000 | $15,650 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $18,650 | $3,000 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $952 | $18,650 | $3,000 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $948 | $18,650 | $3,000 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $948 | $18,650 | $3,000 | $15,650 |
| 2015 | $952 | $18,650 | $3,000 | $15,650 |
| 2013 | $796 | $15,600 | $3,000 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map