Estimated Value: $643,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7984 Lodgepole Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $682,247, approximately $354 per square foot. 7984 Lodgepole Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Breaux John A and Breaux Bonnie M
Bought by
Devey Larry A and Devey Marcia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Brenda
Bought by
Breaux John A and Breaux Bonnie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devey Larry A | -- | -- | |
| Breaux John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Devey Larry A | $174,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Breaux John A | $137,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $646,000 | $243,700 | $402,300 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $616,200 | $234,600 | $381,600 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $554,100 | $225,500 | $328,600 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $562,700 | $221,100 | $341,600 |
| 2021 | $3,677 | $434,300 | $193,000 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $402,500 | $167,900 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $361,900 | $158,400 | $203,500 |
| 2018 | $2,445 | $358,600 | $158,400 | $200,200 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $316,300 | $158,400 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $287,600 | $142,700 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $257,100 | $182,200 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $238,600 | $173,800 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map