7985 129 Ct Sebastian, FL 32958
Roseland Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7985 129 Ct, Sebastian, FL 32958. 7985 129 Ct is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Sebastian Elementary School, Sebastian River Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $145,802 | $58,181 | $87,621 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $145,802 | $58,181 | $87,621 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $119,442 | $45,533 | $73,909 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $120,908 | $65,770 | $55,138 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $84,283 | $50,592 | $33,691 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $77,373 | $40,474 | $36,899 |
| 2019 | $592 | $63,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $62,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $582 | $60,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $575 | $59,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $594 | $59,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $563 | $58,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map