7986 Overhills Rd Spring Lake, NC 28390
Estimated payment $545/month
About This Lot
Back on market no fault to sellers! Build your dream home on this beautiful 1-acre lot featuring a ready-to-go foundation for a stunning 3,952 sq ft residence. This property offers a head start on your build—approved plans for both septic and construction are already in place, and floor trusses have been purchased and are on-site, saving you valuable time and expense. All plans and documentation will be provided to the buyer, making this an exceptional opportunity for anyone looking to bring their custom home vision to life with less hassle. Conveniently located and prepped for immediate progress—don’t miss out on this rare find! Virtual renderings are provided from original engineer. There is only a foundation in place.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Zoning described as RA-20M - Residential/Agricultural
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 010504 0018
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $85,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $85,000 | -5.5% | -- | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -5.4% | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $100,000 | +73.9% | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $57,500 | +4.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | For Sale | $55,000 | +96.1% | -- | |
| 06/29/2025 06/29/25 | Sold | $28,050 | -19.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Price Changed | $35,000 | -12.5% | -- | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $40,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | For Sale | $40,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2024 04/30/24 | Price Changed | $40,000 | -20.0% | -- | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®
MLS Number: 754152
- 1034 Riverside Cir
- 1607 Dolphin St
- 1603 Easterling Dr
- 1600 Easterling Dr
- 560 W Manchester Rd
- 3333 Hunting Bay Dr
- 1405 Romie St
- 310 Old Hertford Ln
- 3300 Red Fox Rd
- 0 W Manchester Rd
- 541 Open Range (Lot 54) Rd
- 522 Open Range (Lot 56) Rd
- 545 Open Range (Lot 55) Rd
- 548 Open Range (Lot 57) Rd
- 3314 Arrowhead Rd
- 1540 Mack St
- 1419 N Bragg Blvd
- 220 Cecil Ave
- 228 Odell Rd
- 226 Odell Rd
- 415 Vass Rd
- 157 Maranatha Cir
- 268 W Manchester Rd
- 3324 Donnett Ct
- 302 Wapiti Dr
- 3332 Red Fox Rd
- 737 Caelin Farms Rd
- 603 Regina Dr
- 1403 Mack St
- 421 Tolbert Ct Unit H
- 421 Tolbert Ct Unit C
- 50 Basswood Ct
- 204 Mckenzie Rd
- 41 Ammunition Cir
- 642 Regimental Dr
- 44 Ammunition Cir
- 110 Bruce Ln
- 505 Warfield St Unit D
- 35 Ambrose Point
- 52 Expedition Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.