79860 Riviera La Quinta, CA 92253
About This Home
Property Id: 2038677
Welcome to Casa Riviera, a stunning 4,000 sq. ft. contemporary estate on the 9th hole of the Jack Nicklaus Private Course at PGA West. This 5-bedroom, 6-bathroom retreat features an oversized pool with waterfalls, LED lights, a spa, and a fire pit. The spacious patio includes a built-in stainless steel BBQ, sink, and outdoor shower. Inside, the villa boasts travertine floors, two master suites with en-suite bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, and HD flat-screen TVs.
Security Deposit: A refundable security deposit is required and will be collected prior to your stay. Full details provided upon booking.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1997
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $5,745 | -28.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | For Rent | $7,999 | +39.2% | -- | |
| 04/10/2024 04/10/24 | Price Changed | $5,747 | -0.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Price Changed | $5,797 | +7.4% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | Price Changed | $5,397 | -9.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | Price Changed | $5,947 | +0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2023 11/24/23 | Price Changed | $5,897 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Price Changed | $5,947 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Price Changed | $5,997 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Price Changed | $6,087 | +3.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Price Changed | $5,897 | -1.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | For Rent | $5,997 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Sold | $689,910 | -13.2% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2018 05/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $795,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
- 79970 Cedar Crest
- 56928 Merion
- 57133 Merion
- 79725 Northwood
- 79730 Northwood Unit B479
- 56565 Riviera
- 57545 Stone Creek Trail W
- 57935 Stone Creek Trail W
- 57910 Stone Creek Trail W
- 80244 Redstone Way Unit V94
- 56200 Riviera
- 80187 Whisper Rock Way
- 80394 Platinum Way
- 80365 Kiawah
- 80269 Whisper Rock Way
- 80138 Whisper Rock Way
- 80238 Whisper Rock Way
- 80241 Champions Way
- 80411 Whisper Rock Way
- 80368 Whisper Rock Way
- 56840 Jack Nicklaus Blvd
- 56989 Merion
- 56765 Merion
- 56495 Jack Nicklaus Blvd
- 57205 Merion
- 79880 Pecan Valley
- 80265 Cedar Crest
- 79735 Northwood
- 57600 Interlachen
- 80335 Merion
- 57935 Stone Creek Trail W
- 80377 Redstone Way
- 80450 Platinum Way
- 80464 Old Ranch Trail N
- 80409 Champions Way
- 57461 Spanish Hills Ln
- 57715 Rosewood Ct
- 55069 Oak
- 80495 Old Ranch Trail S
- 55764 Oak Tree
Ask me questions while you tour the home.